Axiom Memory Solutions

Axiom 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver for IBM - 49Y7884

$ 395.00

Axiom 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver for IBM - 49Y7884

$ 395.00
Earn 197 Reward Points. Learn More...

Your items may arrive sooner than the estimated delivery date. Ralph Lauren reserves the right to send packages via other shipping methods based on the shipping destination as long as orders will still arrive within the arrival times outlined on RalphLauren.com.

When you choose the Economy delivery option, packages are delivered Monday through Saturday 8 AM to 4:30 PM. Orders sent by Fast, 2-Business-Day or Next-Day shipping methods are delivered Monday through Friday from 8 AM to 4:30 PM.

We recommend choosing Fast or Next-Day delivery if you are shipping your package to a business address. You will be asked to provide a telephone number on the shipping page of checkout, which is important in the event the courier needs to arrange a delivery time with you.

You will also be asked to provide an email address, to which we will send confirmation that your order was placed.

- +
Order in the next to get it by
Details
  • SKU: IDXETS3867788
  • Brand: Axiom Memory Solutions
  • Type: Computers & Electronics
  • Availability: In Stock
Description
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity
  • 40Gigabit Ethernet - Designed to provide high-performance Ethernet connection while minimizing power and CPU cycles' utilization
Buy Together
loader

Ask us any Question

Customer Reviews