Belkin International, Inc

Belkin Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable

$ 43.46

Belkin Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable

$ 43.46
Earn 21 Reward Points. Learn More...

Your items may arrive sooner than the estimated delivery date. Ralph Lauren reserves the right to send packages via other shipping methods based on the shipping destination as long as orders will still arrive within the arrival times outlined on RalphLauren.com.

When you choose the Economy delivery option, packages are delivered Monday through Saturday 8 AM to 4:30 PM. Orders sent by Fast, 2-Business-Day or Next-Day shipping methods are delivered Monday through Friday from 8 AM to 4:30 PM.

We recommend choosing Fast or Next-Day delivery if you are shipping your package to a business address. You will be asked to provide a telephone number on the shipping page of checkout, which is important in the event the courier needs to arrange a delivery time with you.

You will also be asked to provide an email address, to which we will send confirmation that your order was placed.

- +
Order in the next to get it by
Details
  • SKU: IDXETS2197446
  • Brand: Belkin International, Inc
  • Type: Computers & Electronics
  • Availability: In Stock
Description

10GB aqua fiber optic cable is backward-compatible with existing network equipment for seamless connectivity. Fast speeds provide close to triple the bandwidth of a traditional 62.5/125 multimode fiber. Cable is rated for distances of up to 300 meters using 850nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs).


  • Backward-compatibility allows seamless connectivity
  • Fast speeds provide close to 3 times bandwidth of 62.5/125 multimode fiber
  • High-quality construction ensures reliable performance
  • Designed for distances of up to 300 meters using VCSELs
Buy Together
loader

Ask us any Question

Customer Reviews