ENET Components, Inc.

Brocade Compatible XBR-000192 - Functionally Identical 4-8-10-16GBASE-SW Fibre Channel SFP 850nm 150m Multimode DOM Enabled Duplex LC Connector

$ 278.25

Brocade Compatible XBR-000192 - Functionally Identical 4-8-10-16GBASE-SW Fibre Channel SFP 850nm 150m Multimode DOM Enabled Duplex LC Connector

$ 278.25
Earn 139 Reward Points. Learn More...

Your items may arrive sooner than the estimated delivery date. Ralph Lauren reserves the right to send packages via other shipping methods based on the shipping destination as long as orders will still arrive within the arrival times outlined on RalphLauren.com.

When you choose the Economy delivery option, packages are delivered Monday through Saturday 8 AM to 4:30 PM. Orders sent by Fast, 2-Business-Day or Next-Day shipping methods are delivered Monday through Friday from 8 AM to 4:30 PM.

We recommend choosing Fast or Next-Day delivery if you are shipping your package to a business address. You will be asked to provide a telephone number on the shipping page of checkout, which is important in the event the courier needs to arrange a delivery time with you.

You will also be asked to provide an email address, to which we will send confirmation that your order was placed.

- +
Order in the next to get it by
Details
  • SKU: IDXETS4136540
  • Brand: ENET Components, Inc.
  • Type: Computers & Electronics
  • Availability: In Stock
Description

Each XBR-000192-ENC transceiver operates at 14.25/8.5/4.25 Gbps over MMF at 850nm with a maximum reach of 100 meters. All ENET OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All ENET transceivers are 100% tested in-house for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty


  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building
  • With 10GBase-X technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over supported network cable
Buy Together
loader

Ask us any Question

Customer Reviews